This list consists of 4 sheets with 118 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
19 Februar 1925
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-19.02.1925_U
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
United States Lines, NY
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
III. Klasse
1
Witzoreik
Arno
m
34
verh
Roggenthin
Deutsch
Mecklenburg-Schwerin
Schriftsetzer
Milvate
PA
III. Klasse
2
Hampel
Lothar
m
17
led
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Lehrling
Clifton
NJ
III. Klasse
3
Rüsselmann
Arthur
m
24
verh
Rüstringen
Deutsch
Oldenburg
Schlossermeister
New York
NY
III. Klasse
4
Weiss
Edmund
m
17
led
Limschütz
Deutsch
Schlesien
Landwirt Tagel.
Detroit
MI
III. Klasse
5
Dohr
Friedrich
m
31
led
Newark
Deutsch
USA
Werkzeugmacher
Newark
NJ
III. Klasse
6
Kuhn
Ernst
m
23
led
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Schlossergeselle
Meriden
CT
III. Klasse
7
Schuehle
Clara
w
20
led
Bühlertal
Deutsch
Baden
Hausmädchen
Bayreville
NJ
III. Klasse
8
Polter
Fritz
m
34
led
Leipzig
Deutsch
Sachsen
Monteur
Akron
OH
III. Klasse
9
Klein
Rudolf
m
20
led
Fichthorst
Deutsch
Ostpreussen
Landwirt Tagel.
Canton
OH
III. Klasse
10
Buffcher
Valentin
m
19
led
Landstuhl
Deutsch
Pfalz
Tischlergeselle
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
11
Barelmann
Heinrich
m
24
led
Wardenburg
Deutsch
Oldenburg
Landwirt Tagel.
Wisner
NE
III. Klasse
12
Gottschalk
Richard
m
17
led
Plauen
Deutsch
Sachsen
Weber
Addison
MI
III. Klasse
13
Kippenberger
Friedrich
m
20
led
Saarbrücken
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Maurer
Columbus
OH
III. Klasse
14
Brass
Adolf
m
24
verh
Hohenlimburg
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Bäckermeister
Upper-Alton
IL
III. Klasse
15
Brass
Gertrud
w
24
verh
Hohenlimburg
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Upper-Alton
IL
III. Klasse
16
Pohl
Karl
m
34
verh
Freiburg
Deutsch
Baden
Drechsler
Milwaukee
WI
III. Klasse
17
Müller
Georg
m
18
led
Hirschberg
Deutsch
Schlesien
Kaufmannslehrling
Wheeling
WV
III. Klasse
18
Schriefer
Anna
w
18
led
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Hausmädchen
New York
NY
III. Klasse
19
Ohlsen
Kaethe
w
18
led
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Kontoristin
New York
NY
III. Klasse
20
Eckert
Heinrich
m
35
verh
Langenbochum
Deutsch
Westfalen
Bergmann
Bronx
NY
III. Klasse
21
Früh
Traugott
m
18
led
Undingen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Schlachtergeselle
Grand Rapids
MI
III. Klasse
22
Vogl
Michael
m
28
led
Matzelsdorf
Deutsch
Steiermark
Maurergeselle
Milwaukee
WI
III. Klasse
23
Nürnberger
Wolfgang
m
19
led
Riedelsteg
Deutsch
Niederbayern
Landwirt Tagel.
Milwaukee
WI
III. Klasse
24
Single
Eugen
m
27
led
Steinheim
Deutsch
Württemberg
Malergehilfe
Portland
OR
III. Klasse
25
Lachenmaier
Albert
m
20
led
Erdmannshausen
Deutsch
Württemberg
Zimmermann
Portland
OR
III. Klasse
26
Schmitt
Ludwig
m
26
verh
Cannstatt
Deutsch
Württemberg
Monteur
Portland
OR
III. Klasse
27
Bock
Helene
w
35
verh
Kiel
Deutsch
Holstein
Seemann Angeh.
Cincinnati
OH
III. Klasse
28
Bock
Adolf
m
8
Kiel
Deutsch
Holstein
Cincinnati
OH
III. Klasse
29
Bock
Christel
w
6
Kiel
Deutsch
Holstein
Cincinnati
OH
III. Klasse
30
Bauer
Johanna
w
39
led
Karlsruhe
Deutsch
Baden
Schneidergehilfe
Ridgewood
NY
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.